Privacy
How we use your information

This privacy notice tells you what to expect when Perfect Air Parking collects personal information via our websites. Perfect Air Parking takes their obligations with regard to your personal information seriously. For Perfect Air Parking, This privacy notice applies to information we collect about:

  • people who purchase Perfect Air Parking's products and services, e.g. car parking, Meet and Greet Service, Hotel reservation
  • people who subscribe or register to receive information from Perfect Air Parking . e.g. Parking Newsletters;
  • people who provide feedback to Perfect Air Parking. via our websites; visitors to our website.

If you are giving us your personal information in the course of purchasing, registering, or subscribing to a service or product, then we will only use your information in order to provide you with that service or for closely related purposes. We use some carefully selected third parties to help us deliver these services and products to you but they are only allowed to use your personal information to deliver the service or product you have purchased, registered or subscribed to.

We will keep your personal information relating to services or products purchased in line with our retention policy which ensures that we keep your details for no longer than is necessary. Your information will be retained in a secure environment and access to it will be restricted according to the 'need to know' principle.


When you purchase certain products and services from Perfect Air Parking. we may send you confirmation emails; these may also include marketing which may be of interest to you. We do our best to tailor this information so that it is useful to you, but if at any time you no longer wish to receive it, you can opt out by following the instructions that we will give you with each communication.


Access to personal information

Note: Perfect Air Parking do not store or hold any credit or debit card details nor do we share customers financial details with any 3rd parties.

Individuals can find out if we hold any personal information by making a 'subject access request' under the Data Protection Act 1998. If we do hold information about you we will give you a description of it;

  • tell you why we were holding it;
  • tell you who it could be disclosed to
  • Let you have a copy of the information in an intelligible form.

To make a request to Perfect Air Parking for any personal information we may hold you need to put a request in writing using the contact details at the end of this notice.

If we do hold information about you, you can ask us to correct any mistakes by contacting us using the contact details provided.


Complaints and Queries

Perfect Air Parking tries to meet the highest standards when collecting and using personal information. For this reason we take any complaints we receive about this seriously. We encourage people to bring it to our attention if they think our collection or use of personal information is unfair, misleading or inappropriate.


Disclosure of personal information

In the majority of cases we will not disclose your personal information to others unless we have previously gained your consent. However there will be circumstances where we may disclose your personal information without your consent e.g. where we are required by law to disclose information or where the information is required to prevent or detect a crime. In the case of all disclosures we will always ensure the disclosure is legitimate and proportionate for the purpose.


Visitors to our websites

When someone visits our websites we collect standard internet log information and details of visitor behaviour patterns. We do this by using cookies which record those areas of our websites that have been visited by your computer, for how long and what activity was undertaken on our website. We do this so we can understand which are the most popular parts of our websites, and also to improve your experience. We collect this information in a way which does not identify anyone. We do not make any attempt to find out the identities of those visiting our website.

You are not obliged to accept cookies. You have the opportunity to set your computer to either to accept all cookies, to notify you when a cookie is issued, or not to receive cookies at any time.


Links to other websites

This privacy notice does not cover the links within this site linking to other websites. We encourage you to read the privacy statements on the other websites you visit.


Changes to this privacy notice

We keep our privacy notice under regular review and we will place any updates on this webpage. At the start of this privacy notice we will tell you when it was last updated.


How to contact us
Perfect Air Parking

(T) (0044) 0208 2266 669

This privacy notice does not provide exhaustive detail of all aspects of Perfect Air Parking's collection and use of personal information. However, we are happy to provide any additional information or explanation needed. Any requests for this should be sent to the contact address above.